Anna Brull

Koulutus – Education

ESMUC (Escola Superior de Musica de Catalunya) 2006-2010
Conservatoire Royal de Bruxelles, 2009-2010
Conservatorio "Tito Schipa", Lecce (Italy), 2010-2012

Opettajat – Teachers

Margarida Natividade, Amelia Felle

Tutkinnon suorittamisvuosi – Years of degree if any

2010, ESMUC, Barcelona
2012, Conservatorio "Tito Schipa", Lecce

Tärkeimmät julkiset esiintymiset – Most important public performances

Theater Hof, Hof (Germany) W.A Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro (Cherubino). Premiere on 13th June 2014
Opernhaus Graz GmbH, Graz (Austria) W.A.Mozart Die Zauberflöte (Zweite Dame) Premiere on 9 November 2013. Director Dirk Kaftan.
Germany, Bad Wildbad -Rossini Belcanto Opera Festival., G.Rossini Ricciardo e Zoraide (Elmira) Premiere on 17 July 2013. Conductor José Miguel Pérez Sierra
Germany, Bad Endorf - Gut Immling Opernfestival, G.Donizetti Lucia di Lammermoor (Alisa). Premiere on 6.07.2013. Gut Immling Opernfestival. Conductor Cornelia von Kerssenbrock
Italy, Lecce - Palazzo dei Celestini. , W.A. Mozart Le nozze di Figaro (Cherubino) Premiere on 24.07.2012. Orchesta ICO Tito Schipa di Lecce. Conductor(s) Marcello Panni and Eliseo Castrignanò.

Palkinnot kansainvälisissä kilpailuissa – Awards received from international competitions

Honorable Mention for the Best Mozart interpretation in the "Premio delle Arti" of the Italian Music Conservatories
Second Price in the International Singing Competition "Valerio Gentile“ in Bari, 2011
Finalist in the II International Singing Competition "Equivoci Musicali“. Milano, 2011
Finalist in the III International Baroque Singing Competition "Francesco Maria Ruspoli“. Roma, 2011
Second Price in the Chamber Music Competition “Premi Ciutat de Manresa”, Catalonia, Spain 2006
First Price in the Chamber Music Competition “Concurs Higini Anglès”. Reus , Catalonia, Spain, 2006
First Price in the Junior Chamber Music Competition "Concurs Cambra Junior” en Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain (2002)

Ohjelma – Repertoire

Alkukilpailu – Preliminary round

A. Vivaldi
Cessate, omai cessate

R. Schumann
Waldesgespräch (Eichendorff)

F. Mompou
Damunt de tu nomès les flors (Janés)

G.F. Händel
Serse: “Crude furie degli orridi abissi” (Serse)

Välikilpailu – Semifinals

J. Sibelius
Svarta rosor (Josephson)

G. Fauré
Les roses d'Ispahan (de Lisle)

C. Saint-Saëns
Mélodies persanes (Renaud)
1. La brise
3. Sabre en main

M. Ravel
Asie (Klingsor)

R. Strauss
Ariadne auf Naxos: “Sein wir wieder gut!” (Komponist)

Loppukilpailu – Final

W.A. Mozart
La Clemenza di Tito: “Parto, ma tu ben mio” (Sextus)

V. Bellini
I Capuletti e i Montecchi: “Se Romeo t'uccise un figlio” (Romeo)

Tiedot kilpailijan oman ilmoituksen mukaan
Information as supplied by the competitor

Takaisin Kilpailijat 2014 -sivulle

Back to the Competitors 2014